June 9 Elections
Bridgeport Recorder
(Vote for ONE)
- Harry M. “Hank” Murray, III — 652
- Darrell Bowen — 488
Bridgeport Council Member
(Vote for not more than TWO)
- Jeff Smell — 663
- Lowell “L.J. “Maxey — 536
- Dan Cooper — 417
- Robert Garcia — 198
- Mike Bullough — 109
- Ben Randolph — 80
Nutter Fort Special Fire Levy Election
- For the Levies — 239
- Against the Levies — 77
Nutter Fort Mayor
(Vote for One)
- Sammy “Sam” Maxson — 158
- Donald “Duck” Webster — 96
- Stephen Korn — 45
- David L. Sponaugle — 6
Nutter Fort Recorder
(Vote for One)
- Charlene (Romain) Louk — 234
Nutter Fort Council
(Vote for not more than five)
- Bruce W. Kidd (incumbent) — 196
- Karen Phillips (incumbent) — 192
- William “B.J.” Benincosa (incumbent) — 178
- Ryan D. Roberts — 167
- Natalie Haddix — 166
Nutter Fort Referendum to Change City Code on Term Limits
- For referendum — 184
- Against referendum — 109
Stonewood Mayor
(Vote for One)
- Sharon Fazio McIntyre — 237
- John Hines — 117
- Jeff Lawrence (incumbent) — 86
Stonewood Recorder
(vote for one)
- Rich Zorick — 225
- John Ciesla (incumbent) — 198
Stonewood City Council
(vote for not more than five)
- Daniel “Danny” Phares — 326
- Tyler Terango — 298
- Danny Carder (incumbent) — 258
- Jim Nutter (incumbent) — 243
- Angela Sipko (incumbent) — 218
- Thomas V. Rinehart — 143
Summersville Mayor
(vote for one)
- Robert L. Shafer (incumbent) — 506
- Joe Rapp — 192
Summersville Recorder
(vote for one)
- Dave Harper — 454
- Fred Reed (incumbent) — 240
Summersville City Council (Ward 1)
(vote for not more than two)
- Wayne Halstead (incumbent) — 112
- Amy Young (incumbent) — 95
Summersville City Council (Ward 2)
(vote for not more than one)
- Jim Epling — 67
- Thomas E. Baker III — 44
Summersville City Council (Ward 3)
(vote for not more than two)
- Brandon Waters — 137
- Mike Steadham (incumbent) — 131
- Judith Eakle Stanley — 123
- Marie Perry Parsons — 80
Summersville City Council (Ward 4)
(vote for not more than two)
- Eugene “Gene” Underwood (incumbent) — 106
- Teresa Eye Clevenger — 93
- Peg Callaghan — 55
- Vickie Nutter — 38
Weston Mayor
(vote for one)
- Julia Spelsburg (incumbent) — 350
- Kim Harrison — 338
Weston Council Ward 1 (voting at Lewis EMS Building)
- John W. Wyllie — 118
- Vicki Kerrigan — 35
- Nancy Lipps — 28
- Louis G. Craig Jr. — 5
Weston Council Ward 2 (voting at Broad Street Church)
- Eric Dever — 86
- Terry Cogar (incumbent) — 39
- John Bell — 8
Weston Council Ward 3 (voting at Real Life Church)
- Richard “Mike” Flanigan — 76
- Roger Gaines (incumbent) — 51
- Rebecca “Beckey” Baldwin — 29
- W.M. Woofter — 7
Weston Council Ward 4 (voting at Weston Fire Department)
- Justin Roy — 134
- David Blake (incumbent) — 60
Durbin Mayor
(vote for one)
- Kenneth Lehman — 34
- Mike Vance — 26
Durbin Recorder
(vote for one)
- Danielle Wood Findlay — 43
Durbin Town Council
(vote for not more than five)
- Jeremy Bauserman — 44
- Mark Smith — 42
- Robert Gray, Jr. — 38
- Shirley Mae Tracy — 35
- Sheila Varner — 33
Marlinton Mayor
(vote for not more than one)
- Sam Felton — 168
- Joe Smith — 79
Marlinton Recorder
(vote for not more than one)
- Roberta Gundmanson — 184
Marlinton Town Council
(vote for not more than five)
- Mark Strauss — 177
-
Adam Randall Irvine — 167
-
Dow Morrison — 156
-
Norris Long — 136
- Sue Hilton — 120*
- Scott Gibb — 119*
*Was tied at 116 each until canvassing, where Hilton gained four votes and Gibb gained three.
Burnsville Mayor
(vote for one)
- Paul W. Bragg — 72
- Donna Darlene Summers — 37
Burnsville Recorder
(vote for not more than one)
- Duane Mattson — 62
- Marsha E. Dean — 45
Burnsville City Council
(vote for not more than five)
- Joe Sprouse — 81
- Johnnie Verton — 66
- Ann Mattson — 58
- Missy Conrad — 55
- Gary Crutchfield — 52
- Chris S. Dean — 50
- Anita B. Moore — 46
- Jimmy L. Henegar, Jr. — 43
- Coleden R. Belknap — 19
Monongah Mayor
(vote for one)
- Greg Vandetta — 87
Monongah Recorder
(vote for one)
- Patti McCombs (incumbent) — 62
- Teena Ailstock — 45
Monongah City Council
(vote for not more than five)
- John Boy Palmer — 77
- Don Harris — 61
- Charles Parker Jr. — 57
- Bertha M. Wilson — 50
- Warren Sloan — 43
- Frank Cosco — 41
- Susanna Corilson — 38
West Milford Mayor
(vote for one)
- Todd Somers — 77
- Nancy Gall — 25
Anmoore Mayor
(Vote for ONE)
- Eddie Hardman (incumbent) –133
- Jared McCray — 32
- Amy Owens — 21
Anmoore Recorder
(Vote for ONE)
- Shannon Fragmin — 127
- Heather Gillespie (Official Write-in Candidate) — 28
Anmoore City Council
(Vote for not more than FIVE)
- Randy Critchfield — 113
- Anna Fragmin — 102
- Chad Palmer — 85
- Kristina Palmer — 80
- Wendy Posey — 78
- Gary Riley — 66
- Jeffrey Jethro Wade — 53
- Jennifer Martin-Prince — 47
- David Wayne McKinney — 34
- Tommy Jeffries — 18